Pages

Friday, December 13, 2013

Vietnam Visa on Arrival for Germany

For Germany, travelling to Vietnam is required to have visas. Therefore, all the people of Germany want to enter Vietnam must obtain a Vietnam visa. In Germany, you can ask travel agents in Vietnam to apply visa on arrival for you instead of coming to remote consulates/ embassies in your local country visa to enter Germany. For the case of Vietnam Visa applicants, in addition to fees for service is $16 US for one month single entry visa to $28 US for three month single entry visa, paid in USD at the bank exchange rate at the time of application with payment by credit card, www.vietnamimmigration.com does not collect any other fee. Please refer to Visa Fee here (payable in USD by credit card, Western Union, wire transfer). Upon arriving to Vietnam Int’l airport, you will pay for VOA check –in counter $ 25 US – $ 50 US for stamping fee only. Please prepare money in cash because ATMs are not always available at this location & make your troubles.

www.e-visavietnam.com tries to solve the visa application for you quickly. To facilitate our work, please:

- Use the online application, you can fill out and submit your visa application online

- Fill in online forms correctly and fully

- Full submission of the required documents and

- Apply for a visa on time prescribed in the Code of visa: no later than  3 days and as early as 1 years before the trip.

After filling out an online application form, you will receive confirmation e-mail. When process is finished as schedule, you can check mail & print a copy of the Vietnam Visa Approval Letter and all other required documents. Just bring them to the airport to get your visa stamped onto your passport!

Hours of opening:
8:30 to 11:30 a.m

The visa form is free and can also be downloaded from the VietnamSvisa's webpage.
Germany citizens are subject to prior consultation before being granted the visa. After receiving your visa, kindly verify that the information on your Vietnam Visa Approval Letter is correct. If not, please notify us before 1 day from your date of arrival. Please take a look at our Promises & Commitments to know more in details.

0 comments:

Post a Comment